Grape seed oil differs from other base ones by its high content of linoleic acid, the presence of natural chlorophyll, and valuable antioxidants (procyanides). This product is known for its regenerating and soothing properties. Due to the unique content of antioxidants, it improves metabolic processes in the cells. It tightens pores, gives a healthy colour and does not provoke sheen and rashes.
How grape seed oil is used in cosmetology
It is actively used in modern cosmetology, having a beneficial effect on hair, nails, and skin. This effect is provided by the high content of vitamin complexes, chlorophyll, polyunsaturated acids, and phytosterols in the composition. Such a unique formula makes it the most popular one in cosmetology as a standalone product and in the form of additives for shampoos, balms, nourishing creams, and even detergents, such as soap or shower gel.
The spectrum of action of the grape seed oil is expansive:
the product is easily absorbed without leaving greasy stains or sticky feeling;
it refreshes, tones the skin, increases elasticity, turgor, significantly accelerates regeneration processes, promotes the healing of scratches and wounds;
improves the colour of the skin, restores a healthy, beautiful appearance, promotes rapid exfoliation of dead cells, and has a slight whitening effect;
for shampoos, shower gels, or soaps, the property of restoring lipid metabolism, stimulating blood circulation, and normalizing microcirculation is used;
regular use of cosmetics based on grape seed oil prevents the appearance of rosacea and cellulite;
antioxidant properties protect the skin from premature ageing, ultraviolet best, creating a reliable barrier;
shampoos with this product improve the condition of the hair, restore elasticity, silky shine, softness to the curls;
it nourishes the hair roots, saturating the skin with trace elements and vitamins, moisturizes the scalp, regulates the secretion of the sebaceous glands, reduces excessive sweating of the scalp, and stimulates hair growth.
This product can be used in its natural, unrefined form. It does not need to be washed off, since it is perfectly absorbed by the skin and has a cosmetic effect after the first application.
The wonderful thing about grape seed oil is that it can be used in its natural, unrefined form. It does not need to be washed off, since it is perfectly absorbed by the skin and has a cosmetic effect after the first application.
Nature is rich in valuable herbs and plants, which from time immemorial were used by our ancestors in beauty recipes. Today, to feel the healing power of natural cosmetics, you don't have to pick flowers in the fields and meadows.
You can buy a bottle of grape seed oil with a vitamin cocktail in MAKEUP online store. We provide a detailed description of every item presented in our catalogue, and our active customers leave their reviews on purchased goods. Therefore, it will be easy for you to choose what you need. We set reasonable prices for our goods and often offer attractive discounts to make all clients satisfied with the cooperation with us. Place your order now, and we will deliver it to the necessary address safely in the shortest terms.